skip navigation

2019 Schedule

PRESEASON


SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2

OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN  - NAIA

3:00pm. CT | OKWU SOCCER FIELD (BARTLESVILLE)

2 - 1 (W)

(Akeil Barrett, Janu Silva)

REPORT

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 11

ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY - NCAA D1

6:00pm. CT | Titan Sports Center  (TULSA)

2 - 0 (W)

(Rodrigo dacosta , luca lobo)

REPORT

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16

SWOPE PARK RANGERS 

1:00pm CT | TITAN SPORTS COMPLEX (TULSA)

2 - 1 (W)

(Cristhian Altamirano , fabian bastidas)

REPORT

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23

USL EASTERN CONFERENCE TEAM 

1:00pm. CT | Saint Louis FC (Soccer Park, MO)

1 - 3 (L)

(RODRIGO DA COSTA)

REPORT

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 26

ROGERS STATE UNIVERSITY - NCAA D2

6:30pm. CT | SOLDIER FIELD (CLAREMORE)

4 - 1 (W)

(Cristhian Altamirano, LUCA lobo, Janu Silva, Akeil Barrett)

REPORT

FRIDAY, MARCH 1

UNIVERSITY OF TULSA - NCAA D1 

7:00pm. CT | HURRICANE TRACK & SOCCER COMPLEX (TULSA)

1 - 0 (W)

(RODRIGO DA COSTA)

REPORT

USL  - Regular Season

MARCH


saturday, MARCH 9

Timbers 2

7:00 P.M. CT | oneok field (TULSA)

 

1 - 1 (T)

(Cristhian Altamirano)

REPORT

saturday, MARCH 16

orange county sc

9:00 P.M. CT | CHAMPION STADIUM (Orange county)

5 - 3 (W)

(Cristhian Altamirano, jANU SILVA, LUCA LOBO, FABIAN BASTIDAS)

REPORT

wednesday, MARCH 20

new mexico united 

8:00 P.M. CT | isotopes park (albuquerque)

1 - 2 (L)

(LUCA LOBO)

REPORT

saturday, MARCH 23

TACOMA DEFIANCE

3:00 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

4 - 0 (W)

(Cristhian Altamirano, Cyprian hedrick, LUCA LOBO)

REPORT

 

friday, MARCH 29

rio grande valley

7:00 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

2 - 1 (W)

(Rodrigo Da Costa, Fabian Bastidas)

REPORT

 

APRIL


saturday, april 6

la galaxy II

9:00 P.M. CT | dignity Health Sports Park (los angeles)

 

2 - 4 (L)

(LUCA LOBO)

REPORT

saturday, april 13

fresno FC

9:30 P.M. CT | Chukchansi Park (Fresno)

1 - 3 (L)

(JANU SILVA)

REPORT

wednesday, april 24

colorado switchbacks 

7:00 P.M. CT  | oneok field (tulsa)

2-0 (W)

(Rodrigo Da Costa)

REPORT

 

saturday, april 27

okc energy

7:00 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

1-1 (T)

(JANU SILVA)

REPORT

 

 

MAY


saturday, may 4

reno 1868 fc 

9:00 P.M. CT | greater nevada field (reno)

2-2 (T)

(JANU SILVA, Rodrigo Da Costa)

REPORT

TUESDAY, MAY 14
(US OPEN CUP)

Austin bold

7:30 P.M. CT | Circuit of americas BOLD STADIUM (austin)

0-2 (L)

REPORT

saturday, may 18

san antonio fc

7:30 P.M. CT | toyota field (san antonio)

1-1 (T)

(RODRIGO DA COSTA)

REPORT

saturday, may 25

las vegas lights

9:30 P.M. CT | cashman field (las vegas)

0-0 (T)

 

REPORT

JUNE


saturday, june 1

austin bold

7:00 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

2-3 (L)

(Altamirano, Silva)

REPORT

friday, june 7

phoenix rising fc

9:30 P.M. CT | phoenix rising soccer complex (phoenix)

0-5 (L)

REPORT

saturday, JUNE 15

el paso locomotive

7:30 P.M. CT | oneok field (TULSA)

 

0-2 (L)

REPORT

 

SATURDAY, june 22

sacramento republic 
10:00 P.M. CT | papa murphy's park (sacramento)

0-6 (L)

REPORT

SATURDAY, june 29

real monarchs

7:30 P.M. CT | ONEOK FIELD (TULSA)

1-3 (L)

(Da Costa)

REPORT

JULY


saturday, july 6

timbers 2

9:30 P.M. CT | Providence Park (Portland)

1-1 (T)

(Da Costa)

REPORT

saturday, july 13

colorado switchbacks

7:00 P.M. CT | weidner field (colorado springs)

0-1 (L)

REPORT

wednesday, july 24

la galaxy 2

7:30 P.M. CT | oneok field (TULSA)

1-3 (L)

(DA COSTA)

REPORT

SATURDAY, july 27

phoenix rising fc
7:30 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

0-1 (L)

REPORT

 

AUGUST


saturday, august 3

okc energy

8:00 P.M. CT | taft stadium (oklahoma city)

1-1 (T)

(DA COSTA)

REPORT

saturday, august 10

real monarchs

9:00 P.M. CT | zions bank stadium (salt lake city)

1-4 (L)

(UZO)

REPORT

saturday, august 17

Austin bold

8:00 P.M. CT | circuit of americas BOLD STADIUM (austin)

1-5 (L)

(Altamirano)

REPORT

wednesday, august 28

las vegas lights
7:30 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

 

1-1 (T)

(UZO)

REPORT

 

saturday, AUGUST 31

fresno fc
7:30 P.M. CT | ONEOK FIELD (TULSA)

2-1 (W)

(Da Costa, Prazeres)

REPORT

SEPTEMBER


wednesday, september 4

el paso locomotive

8:00 P.M. CT | southwest university park (el paso)

2-2 (T)

(MARLON, altamirano)

REPORT

Saturday, september 7

rio grande valley fc

7:30 P.M. CT | h-e-b park (rio grande valley)

1-0 (W)

(MARLON)

REPORT

saturday, september 21

orange county sc

7:00 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

 

0-1 (L)

REPORT

 

wednesday, september 25

san antonio fc
7:00 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

 

4-3 (W)

(uzo, marlon, Altamirano, mompremier)

REPORT

 

saturday, september 28

TACOMA DEFIANCE
9:00  P.M. CT | cheney stadium (tacoma)

1-1 (T)

(UZO)

REPORT

OCTOBER


saturday, october 5

sacramento republic 

7:00 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

 

3-2 (L)

(Marlon, Silva)

REPORT

 

saturday, october 12

new mexico united

7:00 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

 

2-1 (W)

(UZO, SILVA)

REPORT

 

 

saturday, OCTOBEr 19

reno 1868 fc

3:00 P.M. CT | oneok field (tulsa)

0-3 (L)

 

REPORT